Update - Expired First Aid Training Certificates

Expired First Aid Training Certificates Effective September 15, 2020 St. John Ambulance Alberta will no longer honour a grace period for recertification of expired first aid certificates or extended completion period of the blended in-class assessments for certification. Six of our seven St. John Training Centres are now open in the Province. Our Fort McMurray location is currently providing classes in a temporary location due to flood damage to our Training Centre.

 

Resumption of in-class training - Covid-19

St. John Ambulance is pleased to announce our business resumption plan for in-class training. Starting on May 25, 2020, our Edmonton location will be piloting the in-class training in accordance with the policies and guidance from the Province of Alberta. On June 1, we will continue a phased-in approach across our other 6 locations.

Thank You to Our Donors

It is with our sincerest thanks that we recognize our donors and community partners. While we make every effort to keep this page as current as possible if you have made and donation and cannot find your name please contact us.

A

A & B RAIL SERVICES LTD.
ACFA DE RED DEER
ACTION FOR HEALTHY COMMUNITIES
Adam Bell
Adam Piercey Memorial Training Fund
Adam Pio
AIRDRIE COUNTRY CLUB OF THE AIR
AL AMIRA TEMPLE, DAUGHTERS OF THE NILE
Al Boyles
Al Fraser
AL FRESCO EVENT
AL SHAMAL SHRINERS, A.A.O.N.M.S.
ALBERTA CARPENTERS TRAINING CENTRE
Alberta Cheerleading Association
ALBERTA CONSTRUCTION SAFETY ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA CULTURE
Alberta Federation of Labor – UTY07410
Alberta Figure Skating
ALBERTA JUSTICE AND SOLICITOR GENERAL
Alberta Orienteering Association
ALBERTA SANDA FEDERSATION
Alberta Sports 7 Recreation Ass’n For the Bl
ALBERTA YOUTH ROBOTICS SOCIETY (AYRS)
Alex Richards
Alexander Stenner
Alexander Tsang
Alicia Hudson
Alicia Osepchuk
Alison Colton
ALLIES FOR AUTISM FOUNDATION
Allin Pharmacy
ALLWEST COMMERCIAL FURNISHINGS
Alma Bricker
ALZHEIMER SOCIETY OF ALBERTA & NORTHWEST TER
Amanda Sten
Anchor D. Outfitting Ranch – JE#7743
Ancient & Accepted Scottish Rite Almoners Fu
Andrea Villneuve
Anne Rudiak
Anonymous Donor
APEGGA
Arnold Zieman
Art Gallery of Alberta – UTY07508
Ashleigh Squirrell
ASPEN FAMILY & COMM. SOCIETY UTY07753
ATB FINANCIAL
ATCO ELECTRIC
AURORA ARABIAN HORSE ASSOCIATION
Ausma Birgalis
Austin O’Brien High School
Autism Society of Edmonton
Autism Speaks Canada

B

B W Shandro
BANFF CANADA DAY
Bantam AA Venom
Bantam AA Venom
Barb Walters
Barry Deford
BASEBALL CALGARY CUBS
BASKETBALL ALBERTA
BBQ ON THE BOW SOCIETY
Becky Berent
Roger Berent
Bob Fox
Bob Green
Bob Green
Bonnie Duckett
Bowness High School
Brad Gilewich
Brad Rose
BRAIN TUMOUR FOUNDATION OF CANADA
Brent Johnson
Brent Spencer
Brittany Lane Co-operative
Brock Cairns
Bubbles Car Wash

C

C & A Chisholm
C. Kovacs
CALGARY AIRPORT AUTHORITY
CALGARY BLUES MUSIC ASSOCIATION
CALGARY CHINESE CULTURAL CENTRE
CALGARY COMIC & ENTERTAINMENT EXPO
CALGARY DRAGON BOAT RACE FOUNDATION
Calgary Foundation
The Calgary Foundation
Moffat family foundation through The Calgary Foundation
CALGARY JAPANESE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
CALGARY MILITARY MUSEUM
CALGARY POLICE HALF MARATHON
CALGARY POLICE SERVICES
CALGARY PRO-LIFE ASSOCIATION
CALGARY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIAT
CALGARY STAMPEDE
CALGARY STAMPEDERS
CALMONT TRUCK CENTRE
Caltech Surveys
CANA CONSTRUCTION
CANADA ICI CAPITAL CORPORATION
Canadian Birkebeiner Society
CANADIAN CANCER SOCIETY
CANADIAN CYSTIC FIBROSIS FOUNDATION
CANADIAN DIABETES ASSOCIATION
Canadian Foundation for Dietetic Research
CANADIAN FRIENDS OF THE MOUNTAIN GORILLA VET
CANADIAN HOME BUILDER’S ASSOCIATION-CALGARY
CANADIAN LIVER FOUNDATION
CANADIAN PONY CLUB-COCHRANE BRANCH
CANADIAN PONY CLUB-COCHRANE BRANCH
Canadian Soc Petrol Geologists
CANMORE CHILDREN’S FESTIVAL
CANMORE FOLK MUSIC FESTIVAL
CANYON MEADOWS SCHOOL COUNCIL
Carolyn Chernichen
Carsten Sorensen
CENOVUS ENERGY INC.
Central AB Aids Network
CENTRAL ALBERTA ROLLER DERBY ASSOCIATION
Central Alberta Historical Society
CENTRAL ALBERTA REFUGEE EFFORT
Community Facility Enhancement Grant
CHANDOS CONSTRUCTION LTD.
Charlie and Del James
Cheer Trackers Society
Cherie Henderson
Children’s Heart Society
CHILDREN’S WISH FOUNDATION OF CANADA
CHINOOK CITY ROLLER DERBY LEAGUE
CHOMICKI BARIL MAH LLP
Chris Bentley
Chris Krawchuk
Chris Zeir
Christopher Gordon-Craig
City Chase Inc.
City of Airdrie
CITY OF AIRDRIE/ PARKS & PUBLIC WORKS
CITY OF EDMONTON
CITY OF EDMONTON – TRANSPORTATION PLANNING
CITY OF LETHBRIDGE
CITY OF MEDICINE HAT
City of St. Albert
CKXU
COCHRANE AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY
Cold Snap Classic
Colin Chisholm
College Copy Shop
Colliers International
Commercial Lodge
Commonwealth Stadium
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF LETHBRIDGE AND SOUTH
Connie Peters
CORA BREAKFAST AND LUNCH
Costco Depot
Critical Safety Ltd
CRUDE GROUP OSI
Crystal/Fyre Design

D

D. Szalabey
Dale Littman
Danielle Smith
Daphne Souch
Darcy Christo
Darrell Canning
David Anderson
David Clarke
David Ferro
David Finlay
David Hook
David Maddess
DAVIDSON & WILLIAMS LLP, TRUST ACCOUNT
DAWSON WALLACE CONSTRUCTION
Debbie Wicks
DECSA
Devan Stevenson
DEVON SOCCER ASSOCIATION (MINOR)
DIABETES ASSOCIATION (FOOTHILLS0
Diamond Integrated Marketing
Dianne Hennig
DIDSBURY & DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Digital Communications
Dirk Chishom
Donald/Marion Cox
DOUBLE D VENDORS
DOWNTOWN BUSINESS ASSOCIATION OF EDMONTON
DR GERALD B PROBE SCHOOL
Dr. Ross A. Purser Professional Corp.
Drago Ranisavijevic
DRAGONFLY PROMOTIONS INC.
DREADNAUGHTS ROLLER DERBY

E

E. Jean Curry
EBA ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS LTD.
EBA, A TETRA TECH COMPANY Amended
EDMONTON AMBASSADOR UNIT
EDMONTON CITY CHASE
EDMONTON DOWN SYNDROME SOCIETY
Edmonton Dragon Boat Festival
Edmonton Fellowship
Edmonton Greeters of Al Shamal Ass’n
EDMONTON HARRIERS TRACK AND FIELD CLUB
Edmonton Heritage Festival Association
EDMONTON HERITAGE FESTIVAL ASSOCIATION
EDMONTON HIGHLAND DANCING ASSOCIATION
Edmonton Humane Society
EDMONTON INTERNATIONAL BASEBALL FOUNDATION
EDMONTON KYOKUSHIN KARATE CLUB
Edmonton Mill Creek PC Association
Edmonton Oil Kings Hockey Club
EDMONTON PRIDE FESTIVAL SOCIETY
Edmonton Racewalk Club
EDMONTON RAZORBACKS LACROSSE CLUB
EDMONTON SOCIAL PLANNING COUNCIL
Edmonton Southwood Community League
EDMONTON SPORT & SOCIAL CLUB
Edmonton Synchronized Skating Club – UTY06968
EDMONTON TRIATHLON ACADEMY
Edmonton Ultimate Players Association
EDMONTON YUDANSHAKAI JUDO SOCIETY
Edmonton’s Next Gen – UTY07455
Elaine Harbarenko
Eleanor Goss
Elizabeth Madsen
Elizabeth Madsen & Robert Green
Elizabeth Richards
Elsie Verwijk
ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS INC.
Equitable Bank
Erin Domshy
Erin Mikaluk
Erin Mirth
ESESA
EUPA – EDMONTON ULTIMATE PLAYERS ASSOCIATION
Evelyn & Don Cook
EVELYN KENNY KENNEL AND OBEDIENCE CLUB
EVENTS EDMONTON
EVERSFIELD EQUESTRIAN
EVERSFIELD EQUESTRIAN
EVERSLEY INVITATIONAL
E-VILLE ROLLER DERBY LEAGUE
Evlyn Levesconte
EVRAZ INC.

F

Family Fun & Flight
FATHER PATRICK MERCREDI COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOO
FC EDMONTON
FELESKY FLYNN LLP
FESTIVAL HATZAFON
FIRST AVENUE VENDING SERVICES 2009 INC.
FLINT ENERGY SERVICES LTD
FOOTHILLS COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
FOOTHILLS ROLLER DERBY ASSOCIATION
FORT MCMURRAY HISTORICAL SOCIETY
FORT MCMURRAY INTERPLAY FESTIVAL
FORT SASKATCHEWAN MINOR SPORTS ASSOCIATION
Fortis Alberta
Frances Buchanan
Frank Kopiak
Frontier Solutions

G

Gail Taylor
Gale Katchur
Gas City Roller Derby Association
GENERAL RECYCLING
Georgina Greenstein
Gerda Smith
Gervais Blanchette
GLASTONBURY COMMUNITY LEAGUE
Glen Elliot
Glen Killam
Glen Larson
Gloria Letwin
GMV APPRAISALS LTD.
Golf Canada
Gordon & Gerda Smith
Government of Alberta
GOVERNMENT OF ALBERTA, JUSTICE AND ATTORNEY
Gov’t of AB COMMUNITY HEALTH & SAFETY SERVICES
GP HOME BUILDERS ASSOCIATION
GRAHAM CONSTRUCTION
GRAND CHAPTER OF ALBERTA O.E.S. FOUNDATION
GRAND CHAPTER OF ALBERTA, ROYAL ARCH MASONS
GRAND MASTER K.H. MIN TAEKWONDO
GRANDE PRAIRIE COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
GRANDE PRAIRIE MINOR HOCKEY
Grande Prairie Roller Derby Association
GRANDE PRAIRIE ROLLER DERBY ASSOCIATION
GRANDE PRAIRIE RUN/WALK CLUB
GRANDE PRAIRIE SPEED SKATING CLUB
GRANDE PRAIRIE STREET PERFORMERS FESTIVAL
Grant Strange Professional Corporations
Greg Krischke

H

Hand & Heart Foundation JE#8378
HARVEST HALF MARATHON
Hazel Galliford
HEARTLAND ROLLERGIRLS ASSOCIATION
Heidi Brown
HIGHRIDERS
HISPANIC ARTS SOCIETY
HOLY TRINITY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
HOPEWELL DEVELOPMENT CORP.
HORIZON TAE KWON DO
Hull Services
HUNTING HILLS HIGH SCHOOL

I

IAJ000024814 Cory Flett
ICDR Intercultural Community Development Resources Inc
ICE ON WHYTE FESTIVAL
INSIGHT PRODUCTIONS
Images & Shades
ITALIAN YOUTH ASSOCIATION OF EDMONTON

J

J & R McDougall
J.C. Hodgson
Jack Boddington
Jacques Rochefort
James Fitzpatrick
James Hayward
James Miller
JANE ROBARTS
Janet Kirkpatrick
JAY C NODEN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
JDC WEST 2012 ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
JE 8127
JE 8130
Jean Morrison
Jeremy Koot
Jo Heemskerk
Jocelyn Whittier
John Boyd
John Dugan
John Hodgson
John Mah
John McDougall
John Pinsent
Josephine de Beaudrap
Joshua Phillpotts
JOY GLOBAL (CANADA) LTD.
June Gibson
June Wonnek
JUNIOR RINGETTE EUROPE

K

K.G. ENTERPRISES LTD.
Karen Zuke
Katharine Harapniuk D.ST. J.
KATHY’S RUN FOR PANCREATIC CANCER RESEARCH
Kelly Golemblaski
Ken Block
Ken Elaschuk
Kenneth Hegstrom
KERRI RITCHIE-COGGHE
Kerri Ritchie-Cogghe
Kerry Taillefer
Kevin Forest
Kevin Johnson
KIDNEY FOUNDATION
Kids Help Phone
Kim Laing
Kirsten Janes
KYOKUSHIN KARATE CLUB

L

L & P Anderson
L. Drew
La Cite Francophone
Landmark Education International
Larry & Dorothy Watson
Laura Locke
Laurie & Phil Anderson
Laurie Billings
Laurie Darvill
Lawrence Tsang
LEADING EDGE RUNNING CLUB
Leduc #1 Energy Discovery Centre
LEDUC FRIENDSHIP CLUB
Legislative Assembly of Alberta
Lesley Bishton-Fox
LESLIE E. AHLSTROM PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
LETHBRIDGE & DISTRICT LABOR COUNCIL
LETHBRIDGE COUNTRY CLUB
LETHBRIDGE LIFELONG LEARNING ASSOC.
LETHBRIDGE NAVY LEAGUE CADETS
Liam Crotty
LILLIAN ,OSBORNE CHEER TEAM
Lillian Neale
Lillian Osborne H.S. Cheer Team
Linda Osinchuk
Linda Prevost
Lory Oilfield Rentals Inc.
LO-SE-CA FOUNDATION
LOUGHEED HOUSE CONSERVATION SOCIETY
Lucie Evans
LUTHERAN CHURCH CANADA
Lyle Sproat
Lynn Cook

M

M-1 Small Engine Inc.
MABEL OUTDOOR EVENTS
MACDONALD ISLAND PARK CORPORATION
Mairi C. Arthur
Marc Pellegrini
Marcel Therrien
Margaret Chalmers
Margaret Demers
Margaret Fulkerth
Margaret Stafford
Marian Beck
Marie-Claude Osterrath
Marion Cox
Marion Laing/Geraldine Pattison
Mary Hartley
MASONIC FOUNDATION OF ALBERTA
Matthew Pick
Medicine hat
MEDICINE HAT & DISTRICT CANADA DAY SOCIETY
Medicine Hat 5 Pin Bowlers
MEDICINE HAT AIRPORT
MEDICINE HAT COLLEGE
MEDICINE HAT HIGH SCHOOL
MEDICINE HAT JUNIOR HIGH ALTHLETIC ASSOCIATI
MEDICINE HAT LODGE OF PERFECTION
MEDICINE HAT REMAND CENTRE
Medicine Hat Ringette
MEDICINE HAT TIGERS
Mike Otto
Mike Roszko
Mill Woods Presidents’ Council Casino
MNP LLP
Modern Mamma
Mountain Equipment Co Op
Mr David Wulder
Mr Sid Wallace
Mrs Eleanor Goss
Mrs Janet Kirkpatrick
Mrs. Elsie M Bens
MS SOCIETY
MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS
Myrla & James Fitzpatrick

N

NACOC (NORTHERN ALBERTA CORVETTE OWNERS CLUB
Nadine Hnatiw
Nadine Romanchuk
NAVY LEAGUE OF CANADA – CB HILL
NECHI TRAINING, RESEARCH & PROMOTIONS INSTIT
Nehemiah Construction Ministries
NEPALESE CANADIAN SOCIETY OF EDMONTON
NEW HORIZON CO-OPERATIVE LTD
Nicole Bosh
Nicole Stanton
Nolan Crouse
NORDIC
Norman Corness
NORTHERN ALBERTA FEMALE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION
NORTHERN LIGHTS LIFE SKILLS
Northlands Park

O

OFFICE OF TRAFFIC SAFETY
OIL CITY DERBY GIRLS
Orest Semenuik

P

PACEKIDS PROGRAM
Parkallen Community Association
PARTNERS FOR KIDS AND YOUTH
Pat Perzylo
Pathways Family Services
Pattison Outdoor Advertising
GLEN AND PATTY WRIGHT
Paul Bury
PEACE WAPITI SCHOOL BOARD #76
PeeWee Provincials 2012
Peggie Boyd
Peter Mortimer-Rae
Phil Palamattam
Philip Beale
Philip Carr
PINE LAKE CHRISTIAN CAMP
PIONEER HI-BRED UTY07719
PLANET FOODS
PLTC MULTISPORT FOUNDATION
POPOVICH PRODUCTIONS LTD
PORSCHE CLUB – WILD ROSE REGION
PRAIRIE CHAPTER
Prairie Mines & Royalty Ltd.
PRAIRIE ROSE SCHOOL DIVISION
Preceptors Assoc.
PREMIER’S CAPITAL EX BREAKFAST
PricewaterHouse Coopers – 1-217962632
PRIDE CALGARY ASSOCIATION
PROPAK SYSTEMS LTD
Prosser Charitable Foundation
PROSTATE CANCER CANADA

Q

QMAX Solutions
Quinn Gillard

R

Raemonde Bezenar
Ralph Fuchs
RAMADA HOTEL AND CONFERENCE CENTRE
RCL 35 Poppy Fund
RDMH MIDGET A OUTDOOR WINTER CLASSIC
RED BULL
Red Deer & Dist Kennel Club
Red Deer & Dist Mueseum Society
Red Deer Casino
Red Deer City Soccer
RED DEER CULTURAL HERITAGE SOCIETY
RED DEER HOSPICE
RED DEER LADIES FASTBALL ASSOCIATION
Red Deer Ringette Association
RED DEER ROLLER DERBY ASSOCIATION
Red Deer Summer Centrefest Society
Reza Hejazi
RIANA LUCK PREMIER CHEER
RICH URBAN FISH INC.
R & C Stewart
Rick Stewart
RIVERSIDE MEADOWS COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
Robert Bessette
Robert Clarke
ROCKY VIEW ROLLER DERBY ASSOCIATION
Rod Knecht
Ronald Beirnes
ROTARY CLUB OF LETHBRIDGE
ROTARY CLUB OF RED DEER COMMUNITY FUND
Royal Canadian Legion
ROYAL CANADIAN LEGION BRANCH #35
ROYAL CANADIAN LEGION BRANCH 255
Run For Your Dad
Running Room

S

S, Piech
Safety Man Canada Ltd.
SAFETY WORKS ALBERTA
SAGE
SAIT STUDENTS ASSOCIATION
Sajida Pellegrini
Sandra Spak
SANSHOU FEDERATON
Sarah Ellis
SARCEE FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION
SCAN COPY PRINT INC.
SCIENCE FUNDAMENTALS
Scott Bricker
SERVUS CREDIT UNION LTD
Shaji Palamattam
Sharlene Kokotilo
SHAW COMMUNICATIONS INC.
Shawna Niven
Sherwood Lodge #183
Shuchun Lee
SINCLAIR SUPPLY LTD
SIX SHOOTER RECORDS
Smith Safety Services
SOLICITOR GENERAL PUBLIC SECURITY SHERIFFS B
Solomon Rolingher
SOUTHERN ALBERTA MYELOMA PATIENT SOCIETY
Special Olympics AB Assoc. Spring Games RD
Special Olympics Alberta Ass’n
SPECIAL OLYMPICS EDMONTON
SPINA BIFIDA & HYDROCEPHALUS ASSOCIATION OF
SPIRIT OF ST. ALBERT SOCIETY
St. Albert Midget AAA Raiders
St. John Ambulance – B.C.
ST. JOHN AMBULANCE – PHQ
St. John Ambulance-NHQ
St. John Fellowship
ST. JOHN FELLOWSHIP – EDMONTON CHAPTER
ST. MARTHA’S KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS
STAVELY & DISTRICT COMMUNITY CHEST
STEELE HEIGHTS BAPIST CHURCH
Stephanie Guilfoyle
Stephen Mandel
Stephen Pointer
Stewart Cooper
Stollery Charitable Foundation
STROKE RECOVERY ASSOCIATION OF CALGARY
Stuart Houston
SUNCOR ENERGY
SUNNYBROOK FARMS

T

T. Pedersen
Tammy Harper
TAR SAND BETTIES ROLLER DERBY LEAGUE
Tar Sand Betties Roller Derby League
TASTE OF CALGARY
Taylor-Rae Foster
TDL GROUP CORP.
TENNIS ALBERTA
Teresa Kwong
The Arthritis Foundation
THE ARTHRITIS SOCIETY
THE COMMISSIONAIRES
THE DINNER OPTIMIST CLUB OF EDMONTON
THE FORZANI GROUP FOUNDATION
THE KIDNEY FOUNDATION
The Leukemia &I Lymphoma Society of Canada
Thelma Boyles
Thomas Lawley
Threads of Life
Tina Delainey
TIRE PRO
TOLIDE JUDO KWAI
TOWN OF BANFF
TOWN OF PINCHER CREEK
TOWN OF REDCLIFF
Tracey Peterson
Tracker Logistics
TRACKER LOGISTICS INC.
Travis Lanoway
TRICON TELEVISION 59 INC. NEXT STAR
Tricon TV 41 Inc. Next Star
Tricon TV 59 Inc. Next Star

U

Undisclosed
United Way
UNITED WAY
UNITED WAY OF CALGARY
United Way of Central Alberta
United Way of Fort McMurray
UNITED WAY OF LETHBRIDGE & SOUTH WESTERN ALB
United Way of the Alberta Capital Region
UNITED WAY SOUTH EASTERN ALBERTA
UNIVERSITY OF ALBERTA – DRAMA

V

Valley of Edmonton A & ASR
Various donors
Varsteel
Virginia Shyluk

W

W.D. CONTRACTORS GROUP
W.P. & G.J. Bluehning
WAJAX POWER SYSTEMS
WALMART
WAM DEVELOPMENT GROUP
WAPITI STRIDERS ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
Wayne DEMOFSKY
West Edmonton Christian Assembly
West Edmonton Lodge #101 AF&AM
WESTCO CONSTRUCTION LTD.
Western Canadian Spill Services Ltd UTY07714
Western Carnival Development Ass’n
Wetaskiwin Wrestling Club – UTY06971
WICIHITOWIN CIRCLE OF SHARED RESPONSIBILITY
Wild Mountain
WILLOW PARK SCHOOL
WILLOWDALE EQUESTRIAN CENTER
WINDY WEST R.C. CLUB
WOMENS EMPOWERMENT INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION
WORLD HEALTH
WRD BORGER CONSTRUCTION

X

X92.9

Xpan Interactive Ltd.

Y

Youth Canada Association

Z

Zaheer Lakhani

#

1197801 AB LTD. OPERATING AS KNIGHT LIFE ENT
124 Street Business Association
1419218 AB LTD
1445006 Alberta Ltd.
2012 EDMONTON BUTTERDOME REMEMBRANCE DAY SER
2012 Edmonton Little League Championship Ass
2012 SCOTTIES TOURNAMENT OF HEARTS RED DEER
949699 ALBERTA LTD. O/A STEWART ENTERPRISES

STJ_logoSt. John Ambulance is an international humanitarian Organization and is a foundation of the Order of St. John. 88725 4035 RR0001
Privacy Policy