Edmonton Volunteer Schedule

The list below are events seeking volunteers. All other events not listed are FULL or declined. Status indicates how many volunteers are currently signed up for the event. All times are subject to change.

WE ARE UPDATING THIS PRACTICALLY DAILY!

WHEN YOU SEE THE NUMBERS    0 of 2   that means  0 volunteers have signed up for 2 available spots. The schedule contains the Event Schedule for Edmonton and surrounding areas. Includes Date, Name of event, Time, Location and the number of volunteers who have signed up and the number of volunteer spots.

DateTimeEventLocation 
Saturday November 1610:00am - 12:00pm2019 - Driver TrainingEdmonton SJA0 of 4
Saturday November 168:30am - 10:00am2019 - Radio TrainingEdmonton SJA0 of 12
Saturday November 1612:30pm - 2:00pm2019 - PCR TrainingEdmontn SJA0 of 12
Saturday November 162:00pm - 3:30pm2019 -ASA TrainingEdmonton SJA0 of 12
Saturday November 167:30 pm - 11:00pm2019 - Bill NyeJubilee AuditoriumFull
Saturday November 167:00pm - 10:00pm2019 - Devon Barons AA Men's Hockey TeamDale Fisher Arena DevonFull
Tuesday November 192:00pm-5:00pm2019 - U of A ConvocationJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Tuesday November 195:30pm - 7:30pm2019 - Oil City ScrimmageEdmonton Sports Dome 10104 32 aver NW0 of 3
Wednesday November 209:00am - 12:00pm2019 - U of A ConvocationJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Wednesday November 202:00pm - 5:00pm2019 - U of A ConvocationJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Thursday November 219:00am-12:00pm2019 - U of A ConvocationJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Thursday November 212:00pm - 5:00pm2019 - U of A ConvocationJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Friday November 2210:00am - 10:00pm2019 - The Great Canadian FitfestWest Edmonton Mall0 of 3
Saturday November 237:00pm-10:30pm2019 - Daniel CaesarJubilee AuditoriumFull
Saturday November 2310:00am - 10:00pm2019 - The Great Canadian FitfestWest Edmonton Mall0 of 3
Sunday November 247:00pm - 10:30pm2019 - Bianca Del RioJubilee AuditoriumFull
Sunday November 2410:00am - 10:00pm2019 - The Great Canadian FitfestWest Edmonton Mall0 of 3
Monday November 2510:00am - 10:00pm2019 - The Great Canadian FitfestWest Edmonton Mall0 of 3
Tuesday November 267:00pm - 10:30 pm2019 - Waitress Broadway Across CanadaJubilee AuditoriumFull
Tuesday November 2610:00am - 10:00pm2019 - The Great Canadian FitfestWest Edmonton Mall1 of 3
Wednesday November 277:00pm - 10:30 pm2019 - Waitress Broadway Across CanadaJubilee AuditoriumFull
Wednesday November 2710:00am - 10:00pm2019 - The Great Canadian FitfestWest Edmonton Mall1 of 3
Wednesday November 278:00am - 5:00pm2019 - Canada Cup of CurlingLeduc Rec Center0 of 2
Wednesday November 275:00pm - 10;00pm2019 - Canada Cup of CurlingLeduc Rec Center0 of 2
Thursday November 288:00am - 5:00pm2019 - Canada Cup of CurlingLeduc Rec Center0 of 2
Thursday November 285:00pm - 10:00pm2019 - Canada Cup of CurlingLeduc Rec Center0 of 2
Thursday November 287:00pm - 10:30 pm2019 - Waitress Broadway Across CanadaJubilee AuditoriumFull
Thursday November 2810:00am - 10:00pm2019 - The Great Canadian FitfestWest Edmonton Mall0 of 3
Friday November 298:00am - 5:00pm2019 - Canada Cup of CurlingLeduc Rec Center0 of 2
Friday November 295:00pm - 10:00pm2019 - Canada Cup of CurlingLeduc Rec Center0 of 2
Friday November 297:00pm - 10:30 pm2019 - Waitress Broadway Across CanadaJubilee AuditoriumFull
Friday November 2910:00am - 10:00pm2019 - The Great Canadian FitfestWest Edmonton Mall0 of 3
Friday November 297:00pm - 10:00pm2019 - Devon Barons AA Men's Hockey TeamDale Fisher Arena Devon1 of 2
Saturday November 308:00am - 4:00pm2019 - Canada Cup of CurlingLeduc Rec Center0 of 2
Saturday November 304:00pm - 10:00pm2019 - Canada Cup of CurlingLeduc Rec Center0 of 2
Saturday November 3010:00am - 12:00pm2019 - Driver TrainingEdmonton SJA0 of 4
Saturday November 308:30am - 10:00am2019 - Radio TrainingEdmonton SJA0 of 12
Saturday November 3012:30pm - 2:00pm2019 - PCR TrainingEdmontn SJA0 of 12
Saturday November 302:00pm - 3:30pm2019 -ASA TrainingEdmonton SJA0 of 12
Saturday November 301:00pm - 4:00pm2019 - Waitress Broadway Across CanadaJubilee Auditorium2 of 3
Saturday November 307:00pm - 10:30 pm2019 - Waitress Broadway Across CanadaJubilee AuditoriumFull
Saturday November 3010:00am - 10:00pm2019 - The Great Canadian FitfestWest Edmonton Mall1 of 3
Saturday November 302:30pm - 7:30pm2019 - Invitational Oil City Roller DerbyEdmonton Sports Dome10104 32 ave NW0 of 3
Saturday November 307:30pm - 12:30am2019 - Invitational Oil City Roller DerbyEdmonton Sports Dome 10104 32 ave NW0 of 3
Saturday November 303:30pm - 8:00pm2019 - Christmas in the ParkDevon Lions Park1 of 2
Sunday December 111:00am - 8:00pm2019 - Canada Cup of CurlingLeduc Rec Center0 of 3
Sunday December 11:00pm - 5:00pm2019 - Waitress Broadway Across CanadaJubilee Auditorium1 of 3
Sunday December 16:30pm - 11:00pm2019 - Waitress Broadway Across CanadaJubilee Auditorium2 of 3
Sunday December 110:00am - 10:00pm2019 - The Great Canadian FitfestWest Edmonton Mall0 of 3
Tuesday December 35:30pm - 7:30pm2019 - Oil City ScrimmageEdmonton Sports Dome 10104 32 ave NW0 of 3
Wednesday December 46:00pm - 10:00pm2019 - Alberta Ballet - The NutcrackerEdmonton Jubilee0 of 3
Thursday December 56:00pm - 10:00pm2019 - Alberta Ballet - The NutcrackerEdmonton Jubilee1 of 3
Friday December 66:00pm - 10:00pm2019 - Alberta Ballet - The NutcrackerEdmonton Jubilee0 of 3
Saturday December 712:00pm - 4:00pm2019 - Alberta Ballet - The NutcrackerEdmonton Jubilee0 of 3
Saturday December 75:00pm - 9:00pm2019 - Alberta Ballet - The NutcrackerEdmonton Jubilee0 of 3
Saturday December 79:00am - 1:00pm2019 - Santa Shuffle Fun Run and Elf WalkHawrelak Park2 of 3 driver needed
Sunday December 811:30 am - 3:30 pm2019 - Ledcor Kids Christmas Party7008 Roper RdFull
Sunday December 812:00pm - 4:00pm2019 - Alberta Ballet - The NutcrackerEdmonton Jubilee0 of 3
Sunday December 85:00pm - 9:00pm2019 - Alberta Ballet - The NutcrackerEdmonton Jubilee0 of 3
Monday December 96:00pm - 10:00pm2019 - Johnny ReidEdmonton Jubilee0 of 3
Tuesday December 107:00pm - 10;00pm2019 - The TenorsEdmonton Jubilee1 of 3
Wednesday December 115:00pm - 8:00pm2019 - Ester StarkmanEdmotnon Jubilee0 of 3
Friday December 137:00pm - 10:00pm2019 - Devon Barons AA Men's Hockey TeamDale Fisher Arena Devon1 of 3
Saturday December 141:00pm - 5:00pm2019 - Ukrainian Shumka Dancers: Shumka's NutcrackerEdmonton JubileeFull
Saturday December 146:30pm - 9:30pm2019 - Ukrainian Shumka Dancers: Shumka's NutcrackerEdmonton JubileeFull
Saturday december 148:3am - 2:30pm2019 - Turkeys on the Trail RunRundle Park ( family Center )0 of 3
Sunday December 151:00pm - 5:00pm2019 - Ukrainian Shumka Dancers: Shumka's NutcrackerEdmonton Jubilee0 of 3
Sunday December 1511:00am - 4;00pm2019 - Sea Worth CheerleadingHeritage Pavilion Park 5100 - 41ave Stony Plain0 of 4
Wednesday December 186:45pm - 9:30pm2019 - Edmonton Singing Christmas Tree - Dress rehearsalJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Thursday December 196:45pm - 9:30pm2019 - Edmonton Singing Christmas Tree - Back stage onlyJubilee AuditoriumFull
Thursday December 196:00pm - 9:30pm2019 - Edmonton Singing Christmas Tree - Front of house onlyJubilee Auditorium1 of 3
Friday December 206:45pm - 9:30pm2019 - Edmonton Singing Christmas Tree - Back stage onlyJubilee AuditoriumFull
Friday December 206:00pm - 9:30pm2019 - Edmonton Singing Christmas Tree - Front of house onlyJubilee AuditoriumFull
Saturday December 2112:45pm - 3:30pm2019- Edmonton Singing Christmas Tree - Back stage onlyJubilee AuditoriumFull
Saturday December 211:00pm - 3:30pm2019 - Edmonton Singing Christmas Tree - Front of house onlyJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Saturday December 216:45pm - 9:30pm2019 - Edmonton Singing Christmas Tree - Back stage onlyJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Saturday December 216:00pm - 9:30pm2019 - Edmonton Singing Christmas Tree - Front of house onlyJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Sunday December 2212:45pm - 3:30pm2019 - Edmonton Singing Christmas Tree - Back stage onlyJubilee Auditorium2 of 3
Sunday December 2212:00pm- 3:30pm2019 - Edmonton Singing Christmas Tree - Front of house onlyJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Monday December 306:30pm - 9:30pm2019 - We will rock youJubilee Auditorium1 of 3
Tuesday December 311:00pm - 5:00pm2019 - We will rock youJubilee Auditorium1 of 3
Tuesday December 316:30pm - 9:30pm2019 - We will rock youJubilee Auditorium1of 3
Tuesday December 315:30pm - 9:30pm2019 - New Years Eve DowntownAlberta Legislature Building 9820 - 107st0 of 4
Friday January 107:00pm - 10:00pm2019 - Devon Barons AA Men's Hockey TeamDale Fisher Arena Devon1 of 2
Wednesday January 157:00pm - 10:00pm2020 - The StrumbellasJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Friday January 175:00pm - 8:00pm2020 - Paw Patrol LiveJubilee Auditorium1 of 3
Saturday January 189:00am - 12:00pm2020 - Paw Patrol LiveJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Saturday January 181:00pm - 4:00pm2020 - Paw Patrol LiveJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Saturday January 185:00pm - 8:00pm2020 - Paw Patrol LiveJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Sunday January 197:00pm - 10:00pm2020 - Devon Barons AA Men's Hockey TeamDale Fisher Arena Devon1 of 2
Sunday January 199:00am - 12:00pm2020 - Paw Patrol LiveJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Sunday January 191:00pm - 4:00pm2020 - Paw Patrol LiveJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Tuesday January 216:30pm - 10:00m2020 - Alberta Ballet - DiavoloJubilee Auditorium1 of 3
Wednesday January 226:30pm - 9:30pm2020 - Alberta Ballet - DiavoloJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Saturday February 1st7:30am - 4:30pm2020 - First Lego League ChampionshipNait Main Campus0 of 4
Saturday February 89:00am -5:10pm2020- Rise Up Cheer ChallengeHeritage Pavilion 5100 - 41 ave Stony Plain0 of 6
Tuesday February 117:00pm - 10:00pm2020 - Dear Evan HansenJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Wednesday February 127:00pm - 10:00pm2020 - Dear Evan HansenJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Thursday February 137:00pm - 10:00pm2020 - Dear Evan HansenJubilee Auditorium1 of 3
Friday February 147:00pm - 10:00pm2020 - Dear Evan HansenJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Saturday February 151:00pm - 5:00pm2020 - Dear Evan HansenJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Saturday February 157:00pm - 10:00pm2020 - Dear Evan HansenJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Sunday February 161:00pm - 4:00pm2020 - Dear Evan HansenJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Sunday February 166:30pm - 10:30pm2020 - Dear Evan HansenJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Friday February 216:30pm - 9:30pm2020 - Alberta Ballet - UnleashedJubilee Auditorium1 of 3
Saturday February 226:30pm - 9:30pm2020- Alberta Ballet - UnleashedJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Tuesday February 256:30pm - 9:30pm2020- Celtic IllusionJubilee AuditoriumFull
Friday February 284:00pm - 10:00pm2020 - True North Cheer and Dance ChampionshipEdmonton Expo Center0 of 4
Saturday February 297:00pm - 10:00pm2020 - Alan DoyleJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Saturday February 298:00am - 10:00am2020 - True North Cheer and Dance ChampionshipEdmonton Expo Center0 of 8
Sunday March 18:00am - 7:00pm2020 - True North Cheer and Dance ChampionshipEdmonton Expo Center0 of 6
Thursday March 56:30pm - 9:30pm2020 - Terrell EdwardsJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Saturday March 78:30am - 8:00pm2020 - Cheerific Western Cheer Challenge33 Milmo ave St. Albert ( St. Albert High )0 of 4
Saturday March 148:30am - 1:30pm2020 - Metro/ACA Cheer ZoneSaint Oscar Romero High School0 of 3
Saturday March 141:30pm - 8:30pm2020 - Metro/ACA Cheer ZoneSaint Oscar Romero High School0 of 3
Monday March 235:30pm - 8:30pm2020 - Mini Pop KidsJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Friday March 276:30pm - 930pm2020 - Alberta Ballet - Peter PanJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Saturday March 281:00pm - 5:00pm2020 - Alberta Ballet - Peter PanJubilee Auditorium1 of 3
Saturday March 286:00pm - 10:00pm2020 - Alberta Ballet - Peter PanJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Sunday March 291:00pm - 4:00pm2020- Alberta Ballet - Peter PanJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Thursday April 24:30pm - 8:00pm2020 - Letter KennyJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Friday April 37:00pm - 10:00pm2020 - Gerry DeeJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Wednesday April 156:30pm - 9:30pm2020 - Alice CooperJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Thursday April 236:30pm - 9:30pm2020 - Ukrainian Shumka DancersJubilee Auditorium1 of 3
Friday April 246:30pm - 9:30pm2020 - Ukrainian Shumka DancersJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Friday May 156:30pm - 9:30pm2020 - Alberta Ballet - Swan LakeJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Saturday May 161:00pm - 4:00pm2020 - Alberta Ballet - Swan LakeJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Saturday May 166:30pm - 9:30pm2020 - Alberta Ballet - Swan LakeJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Monday May 189:00am - 5:00pm2020 - Celebration of DanceUkrainian Heritage Village0 of 3 and a driver needed
Friday June 199:00am - 2:00pm2020 - Childrens Pioneer DaysUkrainian Heritage Village0 of 3 and a Driver needed
Monday June 229:00am - 2:00pm2020 - Childrens Pioneer DaysUkrainian Heritage Village0 of 3 and a driver needed
Sunday June 229:00am - 5:00pm2020 - Vintage Day Show and ShineUkrainian Heritage Village0 of 3 and a driver needed
Thursday July 1611:00am - 5:30pm2020- Taste of EdmontonChurchill Sq.0 of 4
Thursday July 165:00pm - 11:00pm2020 - Taste of EdmontonChurchill Sq.0 of 4
Friday July 1711:00am - 5:30pm2020- Taste of EdmontonChurchill Sq.0 of 4
Friday July 175:00pm - 11:00pm2020- Taste of EdmontonChurchill Sq.0 of 4
Saturday July 1811:00am - 5:30pm2020- Taste of EdmontonChurchill Sq.0 of 4
Saturday July 185:00pm - 11:00pm2020- Taste of EdmontonChurchill Sq.0 of 4
Sunday July 1911:00am - 5:30pm2020- Taste of EdmontonChurchill Sq.0 of 4
Sunday July 195:00pm - 11:00pm2020- Taste of EdmontonChurchill Sq.0 of 4
Monday July 2011:00am - 5:30pm2020- Taste of EdmontonChurchill Sq.0 of 4
Monday July 205:30pm - 11:00pm2020- Taste of EdmontonChurchill Sq.0 of 4
Tuesday July 2111:00am - 5:30pm2020- Taste of EdmontonChurchill Sq.0 of 4
Tuesday July 215:00pm - 11:00pm2020- Taste of EdmontonChurchill Sq.0 of 4
Wednesday July 2211:00am - 5:30pm2020- Taste of EdmontonChurchill Sq.0 of 4
Wednesday July 225:00pm - 11:00pm2020- Taste of EdmontonChurchill Sq.0 of 4
Thursday July 2311:00am - 5:30pm2020- Taste of EdmontonChurchill Sq.0 of 4
Thursday July 235:00pm - 11:00pm2020- Taste of EdmontonChurchill Sq.0 of 4
Friday July 2411:00am - 5:30pm2020- Taste of EdmontonChurchill Sq.0 of 4
Friday July 245:30pm - 11:00pm2020- Taste of EdmontonChurchill Sq.0 of 4
Saturday July 2511:00am - 5:30pm2020- Taste of EdmontonChurchill Sq.0 of 4
Saturday July 255:00pm - 11:00am2020- Taste of EdmontonChurchill Sq.0 of 4
Sunday July 2611:00am - 5:30pm2020- Taste of EdmontonChurchill Sq.0 of 4
Sunday July 265:00pm - 11:00pm2020- Taste of EdmontonChurchill Sq.0 of 4
Saturday August 18:30am - 9:00pm2020 - Edmonton Heritage FestivalHawrelak Park0 of 24
Sunday August 28:30am - 9:00pm2020 - Edmonton Heritage FestivalHawrelak Park0 of 24
Monday August 38:30am - 8:00pm2020 - Edmonton Heritage FestivalHawrelak Park0 of 24
Friday August 147:00pm - 10:00pm2020 - WickedJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Wednesday August 127:00pm - 9:00pm2020- WickedJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Thursday August 131:00pm - 4:00pm2020 - WickedJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Thursday August 137:00pm - 9:00pm2020 - wickedJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Saturday Aug 151:00pm - 4:00pm2020 - WickedJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Saturday Aug 157:00pm - 10:00pm2020 - WickedJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Sunday August 161:00pm - 4:00pm2020 - WickedJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Sunday August 166:30pm - 9:30pm2020 - WickedJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Monday August 177:00pm - 10:00pm2020 - WickedJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Tuesday August 187:00pm - 10:00pm2020 - WickedJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Wednesday August 197:00pm - 10:00pm2020 - WickedJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Thursday August 207;00pm -10:00pm2020 - WickedJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Friday August 211:00pm - 4:00pm2020 - WickedJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Friday August 217:00pm - 9:00pm2020 - WickedJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Saturday Aug 221:00pm - 4:00pm2020 - WickedJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Saturday Aug 227:00pm - 9:00pm2020 - WickedJubilee Auditorium0 of 3
Saturday September 129:00am- 5:00pm2020 - Harvest of the pastUkrainian Heritage Village0 of 3 and a driver needed
Medical First Responder Re-Cert Course8:00am - 5:00pm2019 - Medical First Responder Re-certSt John Ambulance7 of 12
Saturday November 28:00am - 5:00pm2019 - Medical First Responder Re-certSt John Ambulance7 of 12
Sunday November 3
Medical First Responder Course6:00pm - 10:00pm2019 - Medical First Responder CrsSt John AmbulanceFull
Friday November 18:00am - 5:00pm2019 - Medical First Responder CrsSt John AmbulanceFull
Saturday November 28:00am - 5:00pm2019 - Medical First Responder CrsSt John AmbulanceFull
Sunday November 36:00pm - 10:00pm2019 - Medical First Responder Radio/PCRSt John AmbulanceFull
Monday November 46:00pm - 10:00pm2019 - Medical First Responder CrsSt John AmbulanceFull
Friday November 88:00am - 5:00pm2019 - Medical First Responder CrsSt John AmbulanceFull
Saturday November 98:00am - 5:00pm2019 - Medical First Responder CrsSt John AmbulanceFull
Sunday November 10

Contact Community Services

Tammy Lipka
Community Services Coordinator
St. John Ambulance, Edmonton Centre
phone: (780) 452-6161 ext 1225
toll-free: 1-800-665-7114 option 2 then ext 1225
email

 

Additional information

To sign up for an event click here
To request first aid coverage click here
To become a volunteer click here
To become a Therapy Dog Volunteer click here
To request Therapy Dog coverage click here

It made me feel lucky to have the life I have and it also made me happy to see that I could make a difference with my skills.

Dirk Chisholm

There’s lots of things I like about being a St John Ambulance MFR, especially the fact that I get to volunteer in spurts

Dillen
STJ_logoSt. John Ambulance is an international humanitarian Organization and is a foundation of the Order of St. John. 88725 4035 RR0001
Privacy Policy